Privacy Notice Regarding Personal Data Protection (for visitors)

We, as İnfoset Teknoloji Anonim Şirketi (“Infoset”), would like to inform you in accordance with the 10th Article of Personal Data Protection Law numbered 6698 (“PDPL”, “KVKK”), as our Website visitors (“Visitor”), about our identity, purposes of processing your data, to whom and why we transfer your data, our legal bases, our methods of processing and your rights during your use of our Website, with domain name https://infoset.app (“Website”).

Your personal data are;

The Personal Data Types Processed by Infoset:

Process Security Data

Other Data:

*All types of personal data included in this Privacy Notice are transferred to the Website server and infrastructure services provider. This data transfer arises from all personal data types that are in need to be hosted in a server and servers located in a relevant provider and thus does not require an active data transfer but occurring like hosting services.

Privacy Notice Regarding Personal Data Protection (for members)

We, as İnfoset Teknoloji Anonim Şirketi (“Infoset”), would like to inform you in accordance with the 10th Article of Personal Data Protection Law numbered 6698 (“PDPL”, “KVKK”), about our identity, purposes of processing your data, to whom and why we transfer your data, our legal bases, our methods of processing and your rights regarding your filling out the membership form (“Form”) through the website with domain name https://infoset.app (“Website”) and mobile application (“App”).

Your personal data are;

The Personal Data Types Processed by Infoset:

Identifying Data:

Contact Data:

Occupational Experience:

Other:

*All types of personal data included in this Privacy Notice are transferred to the Website server and infrastructure services provider. This data transfer arises from all personal data types that are in need to be hosted in a server and servers located in a relevant provider and thus does not require an active data transfer but occurring in the nature of hosting services.

Your rights may be summarized as follows:

You have the right to learn

You have the right to request

You have the right to object

You may send us your request on using your above-mentioned rights, together with documents providing your identity and the scope of your request through the below-mentioned manners:

We undertake to respond to your request as soon as possible but not more than 30 (thirty) days, and without any charge, as long as there is no transaction cost.

Cookie Policy

This Cookie Policy (“Policy”) is for the website of Infoset with domain name https://infoset.app Cookies stated in this Policy are being used for activities enhancing your Website experience during the visit, to offer specific services, and to ensure the security of Visitor and Website. Cookies stated in this Policy are used properly with their purpose and in compliance with the governing law, notably the KVKK.

As Infoset, we may deactivate, erase or modify the cookies used in our Website; or we may add new cookies to the Website. Therefore, we reserve the right to amend the information set out in this Policy. Changes in up-to-date Policy will be effective as of a publication on a channel that is openly accessible by you. You may access the last update date on the top of the page.

You are considered to have confirmed the usage of cookies, by accessing the Website and sub-pages mentioned above. In case of a denial of cookie usage, you should either avoid using the Website or change your web browser’s settings as instructed in this Policy. Yet, we must inform you that such erasing activities or denial of cookie usage, may affect your Website experience negatively and may result in with shortage of access to the services we provide on the Website.

By this Policy, we aim to inform Visitors regarding their personal data collected by the cookies, under the KVKK Article 10. Informative tables are stated below to summarize the information about cookies, which have been used in accordance with this Policy, and their purposes.

What is a Cookie?

Cookies are small text files containing information about your Website visit, which are stored by being recorded in your accessing device and sent by web servers to your web browser.

What is the Purpose of Cookie Usage?

Along with providing convenient services, products, and offers to our Visitors, in accordance with the statements above, we use cookies in order to;

Cookie Types and Functions

In below, you may find the information about cookie types used on our Website.

Strictly Necessary Cookies: These cookies are necessary for the proper functioning of the Website, especially to remember the actions in previous pages on the same session. Information stored by these cookies cannot personally identify you as a disclosure of your identity.

Performance Cookies: These cookies help us to find out the Visitors’ interaction with the Website, by reporting us information about frequently visited tabs, total time spent, and error messages, which Visitors encounter. Information stored by these cookies cannot identify you personally, as a disclosure of your identity.

Functionality Cookies: These cookies remember the Visitors’ accessing country to the Website and the preferred language selection. Information collected by these cookies helps us to provide services in accordance with user preferences. These cookies collect user actions anonymously and such information is used solely for reporting purposes relevant to Website improvements.

Targeting/Advertising Cookies: These cookies may be used to provide personalized content through the interests of users, along with the restriction of contents, which have already been provided. Information stored by these cookies may contain personally identifiable information, which can be accessed by tracking the Visitor’s IP Address.

What are the 1st Party Cookies?

1st Party Cookies We Use

Çerez AdıÇerez TürüSaklandığı Süre
_dc_gtm_UA-5679367-11Strictly Necessary1 day <
_dc_gtm_UA-5679367-12Strictly Necessary1 day <
_hjIncludedInPageviewSamplePerformance1 day <
_hjFirstSeenPerformance1 day <
_hjAbsoluteSessionInProgressPerformance1 day <
_gidPerformance1 day
_gaPerformance2 year s
_gcl_auTargeting/Advertising3 months
_hjidPerformance1 year

What are the 3rd Party Cookies?

3rd Party Cookies We Use

Çerez AdıSağlayıcıÇerez TürüSaklandığı Süre
lang.linkedin.comFunctionalitySession
AMCVS_14215E3D5995C57C0A495C5.linkedin.comTargeting/AdvertisingSession
DV.google.comFunctionality1 day <
lidc.linkedin.comFunctionality1 day
_gid.linkedin.comPerformance1 day
1P_JAR.google.comTargeting/Advertising1 month
UserMatchHistory.linkedin.comTargeting/Advertising1 month
AnalyticsSyncHistory.linkedin.comTargeting/Advertising1 month
li_sugr.linkedin.comPerformance3 months
bscookiewww.linkedin.comTargeting/Advertising2 years >
JSESSIONIDwww.linkedin.comFunctionalitySession
fidwww.linkedin.comTargeting/Advertising1 week
NID.google.comTargeting/Advertising6 months
IDE.doubleclick.netTargeting/Advertising2 years
gt.twitter.comTargeting/Advertising1 day <
guest_id.twitter.comTargeting/Advertising2 years
personalization_id.twitter.comTargeting/Advertising2 years
_ga.linkedin.comPerformance2 years >
bcookie.linkedin.comTargeting/Advertising2 years >
fr.facebook.comTargeting/Advertising3 months
sb.facebook.comTargeting/Advertising2 years

Managing Cookies

At your request, you may manage 1st and/or 3rd party cookies on our Website, by looking up your web browser’s settings and following the given steps, reached via the links listed below. Yet, we must inform you that, deactivating cookies may affect your Website experience negatively and may result in with shortage of access to the services we provide on the Website.

Your rights in accordance with this Cookie Policy and Clarification Policy may be summarized as follows:

You have the right to learn

You have the right to request

You have the right to object

You may send us your request on using your above-mentioned rights, together with documents providing your identity and the scope of your request through the below-mentioned manners:

We undertake to respond to your request as soon as possible but not more than 30 (thirty) days, and without any charge, as long as there is no transaction cost.

Last updated: 24.05.2021